3, Archery Fields, RG29 1AE
3 Archery Fields is a 172 m² detached home in Odiham. It sold for £725,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Archery Fields.
- Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,215 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,488 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £725,000 £4,215 £943,883 £5,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 172 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £943,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 172 m², this implies a valuation between £781,000 and £1,029,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,739 square metres (18,718 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Archery Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Archery Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 14/02216/PREAPP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Cranham House 3 Archery Fields Odiham Hook Hampshir
- Description:
- Pre-application Advice Request: 2 storey extension to existing dwelling (No.3), demolition of garage and porch.
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 14/02214/PREAPP
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Cranham House 3 Archery Fields Odiham Hook Hampshir
- Description:
- Pre-application Advice Request: Erection of new detached dwelling, creation of new access and dropped kerb, hard and soft landscaping and associated works.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC: