17, Corn Croft Lane, SN10 2FR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £317,500 Apr 2015 3.7% 2.1% £460,963 £282,000 Dec 2011 na na £440,773 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,713 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Devizes are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,770 per square metre (£253 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Devizes SN10-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £319,000 and £441,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Devizes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Corn Croft Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Corn Croft Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: