19, Oxford Drive, LS25 7JE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£316,000 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £461,184)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,273 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Kippax are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,340 per square metre (£209 and £310 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kippax LS25-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £314,000 and £464,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Kippax). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Oxford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 19 Oxford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 16/00252/TR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Oxford Drive Kippax Leeds
- Description:
- T1 Sycamore - reduce crown on south side to suitable unions. T2 and T3 - Sycamore - remove - T4 Sycamore - reducw crown on south side to suitable unions
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.