Property data
Sale history
£218,500 on Sep 2015 (est. today's value: £308,570)
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,213 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Lancing are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,860 per square metre (£351 and £451 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lancing BN15-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £257,000 and £330,000 (68 m² × typical £/sqm in Lancing). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Kings Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Kings Close.

Photos for 40 Kings Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.