Springfield House, Micklehurst Road, OL5 9JF
Springfield House Micklehurst Road is a 150 m² terraced home in Mossley. It sold for £282,500 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£282,500 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Springfield House, Micklehurst Road.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,883 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £282,500 £1,883 £514,617 £3,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,617. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Springfield House Micklehurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/07/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Springfield House Micklehurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: