164, Cimla Crescent, SA11 3PF
164 Cimla Crescent is a 127 m² detached home in Neath. It sold for £217,500 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £217,500 7.2% 5.0% Aug 2001 £84,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 164, Cimla Crescent.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,787 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £217,500 £1,713 £353,936 £2,787 Aug 2001 £84,000 £661 £293,316 £2,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neath are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,680 per square metre (£146 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 520 square metres (5,597 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 164 Cimla Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/09/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 164 Cimla Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2006 P2006/1231
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 164 CIMLA CRESCENT NEAT
- Description:
- DECKING AT REAR OF GARDEN
- Planning ref:
- April 2003 P2002/1325
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 164 CIMLA CRESCENT NEAT
- Description:
- EXTENSION TO DWELLING
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: