21, Warren Grove, B8 2XL
21 Warren Grove is a 116 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £195,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Dec 2015
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,681 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,566 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £195,000 £1,681 £297,607 £2,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,630 per square metre (£172 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 21 Warren Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2015. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Warren Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.