7, Russell Drive, PE12 6XH
7 Russell Drive is a 207 m² detached home in Whaplode. It sold for £240,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £240,000 3.6% 1.4% Jul 2000 £142,052 na na - Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,159 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £240,000 £1,159 £349,399 £1,688 Jul 2000 £142,052 £686 £420,821 £2,033 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whaplode are now selling for between £2,240 and £2,970 per square metre (£208 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.