Property data
Sale history
£177,995 on May 2015 (est. today's value: £247,415)
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,745 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £196,000 and £285,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.