47, Crabtree, PE4 7EQ
47 Crabtree is a 92 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £111,995 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £111,995 3.8% 1.3% Mar 2005 £77,000 12.7% 10.9% May 1996 £26,842 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,023 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £111,995 £1,217 £186,123 £2,023 Mar 2005 £77,000 £837 £150,125 £1,632 May 1996 £26,842 £292 £147,172 £1,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Crabtree. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Crabtree.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: