90, Lower Britwell Road, SL2 2NH
90 Lower Britwell Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £312,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £312,000 9.6% 7.3% Jul 2009 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Lower Britwell Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,154 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £312,000 £3,671 £438,056 £5,154 Jul 2009 £180,000 £2,118 £383,753 £4,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £479,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Lower Britwell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Lower Britwell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.