46, Augustus Drive, NE22 6LE
46 Augustus Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Bedlington. It sold for £149,950 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2015 £149,950 7.6% 5.4% Apr 2001 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,205 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,155 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £149,950 £2,205 £214,557 £3,155 Apr 2001 £52,000 £765 £184,712 £2,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedlington are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,570 per square metre (£165 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Augustus Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Augustus Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.