15, Bromley Drive, CW4 7AX
15 Bromley Drive is a 143 m² semi-detached home in Holmes Chapel. It sold for £210,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £210,000 2.7% 0.6% Dec 2008 £174,999 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Bromley Drive.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,468 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,298 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £210,000 £1,469 £328,575 £2,298 Dec 2008 £174,999 £1,224 £309,500 £2,164 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holmes Chapel are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,020 per square metre (£297 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Bromley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/07/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Bromley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.