Property data
Sale history
£365,000 on Feb 2015 (est. today's value: £534,131)
Floor plan
Floorplan Greenlea
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,807 per sqm (£261 per sqft) in Feb 2015. For context, homes in Worlingworth are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,950 per square metre (£273 and £366 per square foot) . See the analysis of Worlingworth IP13-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £382,000 and £514,000 (130 m² × typical £/sqm in Worlingworth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
749 square metres (8,062 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Greenlea The Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2014. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of Greenlea The Street.

Photos for Greenlea The Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2024 DC/24/2296/TCA
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Green Lea The Street Brandeston Woodbridge Suffolk
Description:
1no. Whitebeam (T1 on plan) - Overall crown reduction by up to 1.5 metres1no. Sycamore (T2 on plan) - Overall crown reduction by up to 2 metres and crown lift up to 3.5 metres

Planning ref:
July 2004 C/04/0629
Type:
Unknown type ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Greenlea The Street Brandeston
Description:
Installation of 2no. internally illuminated flex face signs and 1no. non-illuminated foamex tray (sign).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: