191, The Mall, HA3 9TL
191 The Mall is a 83 m² terraced home in Queensbury. It sold for £385,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £385,000 15.1% 13.5% Jan 2015 £340,000 3.7% 1.4% Dec 2003 £227,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,638 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,481 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £385,000 £4,639 £454,924 £5,481 Jan 2015 £340,000 £4,096 £447,511 £5,392 Dec 2003 £227,000 £2,735 £518,897 £6,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 The Mall. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 191 The Mall.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 24/1844
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 191 The Mall, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed demolition of garden shed, erection of single storey rear extension and removal of chimney stack to the dwellinghouse
- Planning ref:
- June 2024 24/1241
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 191 The Mall, Harrow,
- Description:
- Prior approval for a single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse, in metres:Extending beyond the rear wall of the original house - 6mMaximum height - 3mEaves height - 2.85m
- Summary:
- 22 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: