Property data
Sale history
£162,500 on Sep 1999
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,279 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Sep 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,795 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 1999 £162,500 £1,280 £608,997 £4,795

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £608,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £629,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Oaks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Oaks Drive.

Photos for 5 Oaks Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.