55, Housesteads Drive, CH2 3DL
55 Housesteads Drive is a 75 m² detached home in Hoole. It sold for £232,500 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £232,500 4.5% 2.3% Oct 2010 £190,000 3.9% 1.7% Oct 2002 £140,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Housesteads Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,100 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,361 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £232,500 £3,100 £327,112 £4,361 Oct 2010 £190,000 £2,533 £276,747 £3,690 Oct 2002 £140,000 £1,867 £347,150 £4,629 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,112. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Housesteads Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2015. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Housesteads Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: