9, Holly Drive, ME12 3GR
9 Holly Drive is a 72 m² terraced home in Minster On Sea. It sold for £176,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £176,000 0.2% -1.8% Jun 2010 £174,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Holly Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,992 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £176,000 £2,444 £287,414 £3,992 Jun 2010 £174,000 £2,417 £292,089 £4,057 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minster On Sea are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,970 per square metre (£279 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Holly Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Holly Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: