Property data
Sale history
£228,000 on Oct 2015 (est. today's value: £307,342)
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,111 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Callington are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,490 per square metre (£216 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Callington PL17-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £252,000 and £377,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Callington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
337 square metres (3,627 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Broadmead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Broadmead.

Photos for 32 Broadmead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.