12a, Radford Road, NG7 5FS
12a Radford Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £146,500 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £146,500 1.4% 1.6% Jun 2014 £145,000 -0.4% -2.9% Oct 2006 £150,000 30.1% 27.9% Nov 1998 £19,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,808 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,091 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £146,500 £1,809 £250,358 £3,091 Jun 2014 £145,000 £1,790 £263,565 £3,254 Oct 2006 £150,000 £1,852 £252,994 £3,123 Nov 1998 £19,000 £235 £85,818 £1,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,358. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,050 per square metre (£138 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 12 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: