61, Meredith Drive, HP19 8NJ
61 Meredith Drive is a 53 m² terraced home in Aylesbury. It sold for £140,500 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £140,500 1.4% -0.9% Nov 2006 £125,000 6.6% 4.5% Sep 2003 £102,000 19.4% 17.8% Sep 1999 £49,950 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,650 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,939 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £140,500 £2,651 £208,773 £3,939 Nov 2006 £125,000 £2,358 £226,639 £4,276 Sep 2003 £102,000 £1,925 £223,082 £4,209 Sep 1999 £49,950 £942 £209,048 £3,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,890 per square metre (£314 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 61 Meredith Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 61 Meredith Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: