Property data
Sale history
£127,000 on Jul 2015
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,716 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,749 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2015 £127,000 £1,716 £203,406 £2,749

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Acocks Green are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,080 per square metre (£218 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Circular Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Circular Road.

Photos for 16 Circular Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.