15, Armory Lane, PO1 2PE
15 Armory Lane is a 71 m² terraced home in Portsmouth. It sold for £317,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£317,000 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Armory Lane.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,464 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,792 per square metre (£631 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £317,000 £4,465 £482,213 £6,792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £482,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portsmouth are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,920 per square metre (£331 and £457 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £349,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Armory Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/03/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Armory Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/01422/PLAREG
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Armory Lane Portsmout
- Description:
- Retrospective application for the construction of rear conservatory
- Summary:
- 02 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area: