25, Moore Crescent, RM9 4XP
25 Moore Crescent is a 53 m² flat in Becontree. It sold for £140,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £140,000 3.5% 1.1% Feb 2006 £101,250 15.9% 13.9% Feb 2002 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,776 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £140,000 £2,642 £200,102 £3,776 Feb 2006 £101,250 £1,910 £179,931 £3,395 Feb 2002 £56,000 £1,057 £162,905 £3,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,470 per square metre (£399 and £508 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Moore Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Moore Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.