33, Garraways, MK6 5DD
33 Garraways is a 79 m² terraced home in Eaglestone. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £165,000 5.0% 3.4% Jul 2012 £143,000 -0.7% -3.3% Apr 2007 £148,500 13.2% 10.2% Feb 2005 £114,000 0.4% -0.9% Dec 2002 £113,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Garraways.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,308 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £165,000 £2,089 £261,321 £3,308 Jul 2012 £143,000 £1,810 £293,684 £3,718 Apr 2007 £148,500 £1,880 £267,897 £3,391 Feb 2005 £114,000 £1,443 £238,107 £3,014 Dec 2002 £113,000 £1,430 £289,732 £3,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eaglestone are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,830 per square metre (£279 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Garraways. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Garraways.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.