26, Millside, NR12 9PA
26 Millside is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Stalham. It sold for £167,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £167,000 126.8% 125.4% Jul 2014 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,739 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,477 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £167,000 £1,740 £237,820 £2,477 Jul 2014 £85,000 £885 £128,922 £1,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stalham are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,350 per square metre (£230 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Millside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Millside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: