Property data
Sale history
£473,000 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £590,297)
Floor plan
Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,314 per sqm (£494 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Roding Valley are now selling for between £5,310 and £6,990 per square metre (£493 and £649 per square foot) . See the analysis of Roding Valley IG9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £473,000 and £622,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Roding Valley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Cherry Tree Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2013) of 75 Cherry Tree Rise.

Photos for 75 Cherry Tree Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2021 0324/21
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
75, Cherry Tree Rise, Buckhurst Hill,
Description:
Agricultural barn for storage of machinery 12m x 10m (partially completed as planning ref 0095/11)

Planning ref:
April 2021 0856/21
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
75, Cherry Tree Rise, Buckhurst Hill,
Description:
Single storey rear extension with a depth of 4.50 metres, highest point of 3.00 metres and height at the eaves of 3.00 metres.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: