268, Longridge, WA16 8PH
268 Longridge is a 146 m² terraced home in Knutsford. It sold for £129,950 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£129,950 on Mar 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 268, Longridge.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £890 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,347 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £129,950 £890 £196,682 £1,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Knutsford are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,930 per square metre (£336 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 268 Longridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 268 Longridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.