103, Clent View Road, B32 4LX
103 Clent View Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £146,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £146,000 Freehold 5.9% 3.8% May 1995 £47,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 103, Clent View Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,489 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,768 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £146,000 £1,490 £271,230 £2,768 May 1995 £47,000 £480 £241,241 £2,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,230. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,990 per square metre (£191 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Clent View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Clent View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.