169, Green Close, OX11 8TD
169 Green Close is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Didcot. It sold for £265,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 169, Green Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,081 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £265,000 £3,081 £348,046 £4,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Didcot are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,630 per square metre (£337 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 169 Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 169 Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E