69, Farmleigh Drive, CW1 3PY
69 Farmleigh Drive is a 86 m² detached home in Crewe. It sold for £171,750 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £171,750 -0.3% -2.3% Jun 2008 £176,000 11.6% 9.2% Nov 2001 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,997 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,988 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £171,750 £1,997 £256,937 £2,988 Jun 2008 £176,000 £2,047 £277,909 £3,232 Nov 2001 £85,000 £988 £256,627 £2,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Farmleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Farmleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/2453N
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 69, FARMLEIGH DRIVE, LEIGHTON, CREWE,
- Description:
- Proposed alterations and 2 storey extension.
- Summary:
- 05 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: