White Ash, Beeches Road, SL2 3PR
White Ash Beeches Road is a 169 m² semi-detached home in Farnham Common. It sold for £685,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£685,000 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,053 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,430 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £685,000 £4,053 £917,627 £5,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £917,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnham Common are now selling for between £4,390 and £5,880 per square metre (£407 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £742,000 and £994,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for White Ash Beeches Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for White Ash Beeches Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.