21, Housesteads Drive, CH2 3DL
21 Housesteads Drive is a 74 m² detached home in Hoole. It sold for £243,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £243,000 2.1% -0.2% Sep 2004 £192,000 15.6% 14.1% Sep 1999 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Housesteads Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,372 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £243,000 £3,284 £323,545 £4,372 Sep 2004 £192,000 £2,595 £378,672 £5,117 Sep 1999 £92,000 £1,243 £417,468 £5,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Housesteads Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Housesteads Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.