Property data
Sale history
£850,000 on May 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Endymion Road.

Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,379 per square metre (£500 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,147 per square metre (£571 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2015 £850,000 £5,380 £971,215 £6,147

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £971,215. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brixton are now selling for between £6,350 and £8,490 per square metre (£589 and £788 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £1,003,000 and £1,341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Endymion Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2000) for 23 Endymion Road.

Photos for 23 Endymion Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.