6, Northlands Way, GL8 8YT
6 Northlands Way is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Tetbury. It sold for £277,500 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £277,500 11.1% 10.1% Apr 2013 £219,000 -2.7% -5.2% May 2008 £249,950 8.5% 6.0% Jan 2003 £161,500 19.5% 18.2% May 1999 £83,750 7.4% 5.1% Mar 1996 £66,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Northlands Way.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,860 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,887 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £277,500 £2,861 £376,991 £3,887 Apr 2013 £219,000 £2,258 £380,553 £3,923 May 2008 £249,950 £2,577 £421,027 £4,340 Jan 2003 £161,500 £1,665 £384,736 £3,966 May 1999 £83,750 £863 £342,989 £3,536 Mar 1996 £66,500 £686 £387,099 £3,991 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,991. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tetbury are now selling for between £3,730 and £4,980 per square metre (£346 and £462 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Northlands Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Northlands Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.