Flat 29 2, Lansdowne Drive, E8 3EZ
Flat 29 2 Lansdowne Drive is a 136 m² flat in London Fields. It sold for £950,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £950,000 12.8% 10.3% Jun 2006 £305,000 6.8% 4.9% Oct 2001 £225,000 na na - Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,985 per square metre (£649 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,246 per square metre (£673 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £950,000 £6,985 £985,461 £7,246 Jun 2006 £305,000 £2,243 £731,849 £5,381 Oct 2001 £225,000 £1,654 £587,202 £4,318 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £985,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in London Fields are now selling for between £8,080 and £10,740 per square metre (£750 and £997 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £1,099,000 and £1,461,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 29 2 Lansdowne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 29 2 Lansdowne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.