Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£104,995 Feb 2015 3.2% 1.1% £157,604
£85,000 Jul 2008 -8.3% -10.9% £137,958
£113,750 Mar 2005 27.5% 25.7% £194,242
£59,000 Jun 2002 na na £145,695
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,721 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Feb 2015. For context, homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Elton CH2-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £139,000 and £199,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Elton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 57 Holm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Holm Drive.

Photos for 57 Holm Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: