21, Priory Road, DY8 2HG
21 Priory Road is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Stourbridge. It sold for £267,500 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £267,500 7.0% 4.9% Jul 1999 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,648 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,325 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £267,500 £2,649 £436,862 £4,325 Jul 1999 £89,000 £881 £378,120 £3,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourbridge are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,170 per square metre (£298 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.