1 School View, WR9 0BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 Oct 2015 0.3% -1.9% £311,671 £199,000 Sep 2006 na na £333,796 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,329 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Ombersley are now selling for between £3,040 and £4,150 per square metre (£282 and £385 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ombersley WR9-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £268,000 and £365,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Ombersley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 School View . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2023) of 1 School View .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.