121, Moat Way, CB24 4GQ
121 Moat Way is a 84 m² detached home in Swavesey. It sold for £300,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £300,000 6.8% 4.7% Nov 1999 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Moat Way.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,560 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £300,000 £3,571 £383,075 £4,560 Nov 1999 £106,000 £1,262 £346,396 £4,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swavesey are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,500 per square metre (£324 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Moat Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Moat Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.