50, Ridgeway, ST18 0NZ
50 Ridgeway is a 131 m² detached home in Great Haywood. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Ridgeway.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,603 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,568 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £210,000 £1,603 £336,457 £2,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.