Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£114,000 Nov 2015 -2.2% -4.3% £214,504
£136,000 Oct 2007 14.9% 12.6% £265,853
£76,000 Aug 2003 na na £246,350
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,325 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Irlam are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,380 per square metre (£232 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Irlam M44-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £215,000 and £291,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Irlam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Eldon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Eldon Road.

Photos for 32 Eldon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.