70, Leeds Road, LS16 9BQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £415,000 Sep 2015 4.9% 2.8% £594,144 £205,000 Feb 2001 10.3% 8.7% £731,825 £135,000 Nov 1996 na na £646,090 - Floor plan
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Leeds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/04/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 70 Leeds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2021 21/02731/TR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Leeds Road Bramhope Leeds
- Description:
- T1 Pine- Crown lift to 6.5m by removing secondary branches (as seen on attached supporting evidence). Larger diameter branches to remain. T2 Birch- Remove and replace with 1no 8-10cm Himalayan Birch. Previous consent for removal has expired (20/01897/TR).
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 16/05837/TR
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 70 Leeds Road Bramhope Leeds
- Description:
- Silver Birch (T1) - Fell - Amended., Retain T1 Birch, remove T2 Birch instead. Tree located at opposite side of garden to T1, growing into adjacent large Pine