54, Broadfields Road, EX2 5RG
54 Broadfields Road is a 104 m² detached home in Exeter. It sold for £335,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £335,000 5.1% 2.7% Jul 2006 £220,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,562 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £335,000 £3,221 £474,487 £4,562 Jul 2006 £220,000 £2,115 £364,742 £3,507 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £474,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £420,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Broadfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Broadfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 18/1425/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 Broadfields Road Exeter Devon
- Description:
- First floor side extension and part single, part two storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 08 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: