22, Coriander Close, B45 0PD
22 Coriander Close is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Rubery. It sold for £115,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £115,000 15.5% 13.1% Jun 2010 £54,500 1.2% -1.0% Apr 2003 £50,000 30.5% 28.3% Sep 2002 £42,500 19.3% 17.3% Feb 2000 £27,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,742 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £115,000 £1,742 £190,589 £2,888 Jun 2010 £54,500 £826 £105,177 £1,594 Apr 2003 £50,000 £758 £119,322 £1,808 Sep 2002 £42,500 £644 £116,881 £1,771 Feb 2000 £27,000 £409 £113,174 £1,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rubery are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,540 per square metre (£193 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Coriander Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Coriander Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: