2, Bramley Court, NG17 4AT
2 Bramley Court is a 48 m² terraced home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £67,500 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£67,500 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,406 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £67,500 £1,406 £110,268 £2,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Bramley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/06/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 2 Bramley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.