Merrifield, Whiteshoot, SP5 2PR
Merrifield Whiteshoot is a 115 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £325,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Mar 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Merrifield, Whiteshoot.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,826 per square metre (£263 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,805 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £325,000 £2,826 £437,570 £3,805 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £451,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,365 square metres (14,693 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Merrifield Whiteshoot. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for Merrifield Whiteshoot.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.