142, Kinross Close, WA2 0UR
142 Kinross Close is a 109 m² detached home in Fearnhead. It sold for £190,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £190,000 0.0% -2.3% Oct 2005 £189,950 13.4% 11.7% May 2002 £123,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 142, Kinross Close.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,743 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £190,000 £1,743 £303,186 £2,782 Oct 2005 £189,950 £1,743 £360,311 £3,306 May 2002 £123,000 £1,128 £340,801 £3,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 142 Kinross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2014. It last appeared Aug 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 142 Kinross Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2007 2006/09526
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 142, Kinross Close, Fearnhead, Warrington
- Description:
- Proposed roof mounted windsave wind turbine
- Summary:
- 28 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.