Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£238,500 Nov 2015 -0.3% -2.5% £395,435
£245,000 Feb 2006 12.7% 10.9% £477,022
£160,950 Aug 2002 13.6% 11.8% £500,252
£75,000 Aug 1996 na na £427,006
Floor plan
Floorplan 59
View floorplan
Internal area
131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,820 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,960 per square metre (£168 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radcliffe M26-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £237,000 and £388,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Radcliffe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
459 square metres (4,941 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 59 Montgomery Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 59 Montgomery Way.

Photos for 59 Montgomery Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2007 47322
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
59 MONTGOMERY WAY, RADCLIFFE
Description:
TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT REAR

Planning ref:
January 2004 03/41528
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
59 MONTGOMERY WAY RADCLIFFE
Description:
SINGLE STOREY FRONT EXTENSION AND TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.