4, Taylor Drive, CW5 5GG
4 Taylor Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Nantwich. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £170,000 1.0% -1.2% May 2004 £152,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,248 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £170,000 £2,208 £250,096 £3,248 May 2004 £152,000 £1,974 £234,147 £3,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nantwich are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,320 per square metre (£213 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Taylor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Taylor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.